United Sates Grand Prix 2023 Prediction, Betting Odds & Tips

us-grand-prix-2023
TournamentUS Grand Prix 2023
Timetable22nd Oct 18:00
PredictionVICTORY FOR MAX
Odds1.22
BookmakerDachbet Sports
VICTORY FOR MAX
The best odds
Odds : 26.00
You will receive 100 € x 26.00 = 2600 € @ Charles Leclerc to win race.
Bonus
T&C
Bet
Odds : 12.00
You will receive 100 € x 12.00 = 1200 € @ Lando Norris to win race.
Bonus
€10
T&C
Bet
Odds : 19.00
You will receive 100 € x 19.00 = 1900 € @ Sergio Perez to win race.
Bonus
T&C
Bet

📋 US Grand Prix Prediction - The Key Points

  • Max Verstappen, who was crowned world champion in 2023, is the biggest favorite for this race. In fact, he has won the last two US Grand Prix races at the Austin circuit. Last year he beat his great rival Lewis Hamilton and Monaco's Charles Leclerc.
  • Lewis Hamilton has had a bumpy start to the season, alternating good performances with failures, but he seems to have found his form again. He is now third in the Formula 1 drivers' standings, just ahead of Spanish legend Fernando Alonso, who started the season on top but has performed less well as the season draws to a close.
  • Three drivers from the 2023 season have already won on this track, Verstappen (2021 and 2022), Valterri Bottas (2019) and above all Lewis Hamilton, the record holder in this Grand Prix, with 6 wins on the track, in 2007, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. (He could even have had more wins without the break in the GP between 2007 and 2012).

*ctabox Dachbet Sports [BET ON DACHBET WITH 100 € BONUS!]*

💯 F1 US Grand Prix Betting Odds

Our sports betting have compiled the best odds on the Japan Grand Prix in the table below which are provided by the best betting sites in Ireland.

Pilot
palmslots-sports-us-gp-logo
tonybet-us-gp-logo
betway-us-gp-logo
betiton-us-gp-odds-logo
legendplay-f1-us-gp-odds-logo
unibet-f1-us-gp-odds-logo
Max Verstappen1.221.221.221.221.221.22
Sergio Perez19.0026.2819.0019.0019.2021.00
Charles Leclerc26.0024.3026.0026.0026.2529.00
Fernando Alonso61.0060.4067.0067.0060.0051.00
Carlos Sainz29.0029.4029.0029.0029.5034.00
Lewis Hamilton26.0024.6926.0026.0024.7523.00
George Russell26.0024.6926.0026.0024.7523.00
Lando Norris13.0012.1413.0012.0012.1011.00

🏎️ USA Grand Prix Prediction - Circuit Overview

The Circuit of the Americas measures a total of 5,513 km and drivers will have to lap it 56 times. They will therefore have to cover 308,405 km. The fastest driver to drive the track is Charles Leclerc. In his Ferrari, the Monegasque swallowed all the kilometers in just 1:36:169minutes.

What makes the US Grand Prix so special are the two long straights, between the last and first corners, and especially between the 11th and 12th corners. The Circuit of the Americas also features a series of tight corners at the start of the race, between turns 3 and 10. The first US GP race was held in 1908, but the first race at this track was held in 2012.

✔️ US Grand Prix Betting Tips - Max Verstappen - Another Victory for Max Verstappen?

With five races remaining in the Formula 1 season, Max Verstappen is already the 2023 F1 World Champion and he would like to take advantage of this race to further improve his personal statistics. He has 14 wins under his belt this season and is well ahead of his closest rival, teammate Sergio Perez.

It's hard to see how this race could escape him, given his current form. Only his teammate Sergio Pérez, as well as Fernando Alonso, Carlos Sainz and Lewis Hamilton seem capable of winning the race, but they will need to put in a strong performance.

💨 F1 US Grand Prix Prediction

On Sunday, October 22, the F1 season races forward with the US Grand Prix. At present, the Formula 1 world champion is firmly under the reign of one man: Max Verstappen. Claiming the last two Formula 1 World Championship titles and securing another triumph at the recent Qatar GP in Doha, Verstappen has effectively clinched the 2023 world championship with five rounds to spare.

🔍 How to Bet on the 2023 Austin Grand Prix

  • View the history of the Grand Prix
  • Analyse the circuit layout
  • Follow the qualifying rounds

🏁 Betting on US Grand Prix - Our Conclusion

Our F1 US Grand Prix prediction is betting on Max Verstappen to extend his commanding lead and enhance his performance metrics.

➡️ Our US Grand Prix prediction? Max Verstappen to win race with odds from TonyBet @1.22 🏎️

🏆 What happened in the Qatar GP?

Missed the last race? Watch the 8-minute Qatar GP highlights video to get up to speed.

💶 F1 US Grand Prix Free Bets

The following free bets can be used on the F1 US GP. We checked all offers from the best betting sites in Ireland and shortlisted them for your perusal.

SportsbookOfferVisit Sportsbook
betiton-us-gp-odds-logo
Receive up to €25 in Free Bets
palmslots-sports-us-gp-logo
Receive up to €100
tonybet-us-gp-logo
Receive up to €50 in Bonus Funds
unibet-f1-us-gp-odds-logo
Get €40 in Bonus Funds
legendplay-f1-us-gp-odds-logo
€100 No Wagering Bonus Offer
leovegas-sports-f1-us-gp-odds-logo
Get up to €100 in Profit Boosts
betway-us-gp-logo
€30 Matched Bet

1️⃣ Betting on the US Grand Prix: the 2023 schedule

This year's United States Grand Prix will take place from October 20th - October 22nd, 2023 :

  • Friday, October 20th, at 18:30: Free practice 1
  • Friday, October 20th, at 22:00: Qualifying
  • Saturday, October 21st, at 18:30: Sprint Shootout
  • Saturday, October 21st, at 23:00: Sprint
  • Sunday, October 22nd, at 20:00: Race

2️⃣ What is our 2023 USA Grand Prix prediction?

We are betting on Max Verstappen to win the US Grand Prix.

3️⃣ Our 3 tips for betting on the Qatar Grand Prix 2023

  • Learn about the Grand Prix prize list
  • Analyse the qualifying results
  • Know about the changes to the Circuit of The Americas in Austin.

VICTORY FOR MAX