Las Vegas Grand Prix 2023 Prediction, Betting Odds & Tips

las-vegas-grand-prix-2023-logo las-vegas-grand-prix-2023-logo
TournamentLas Grand Prix 2023
TimetableSunday, November 19, 2023
PredictionVictory for Max Verstappen
Odds1.28
BookmakerDachbet Sports
Victory for Max Verstappen
The best odds
1.
Dach​bet Sports
Odds : 17.00
You will receive 100 € x 17.00 = 1700 € @ S. Perez to win race.
Bonus:
2.
betway
Odds : 13.00
You will receive 100 € x 13.00 = 1300 € @ L. Hamilton to win race.
Bonus:
€50+ 50 Free Spins
3.
Tony​Bet Sports
Odds : 9.65
You will receive 100 € x 9.65 = 965 € @ L. Norris to win race.
Bonus:

📋Las Vegas Grand Prix - The Key Points

  • The new host champion of Formula 1 2023 Max Verstappen is the favorite in this race as well. He has claimed first place in the last four races of the Grand Prix, which includes the races in Japan, Qatar, USA and Mexico.
  • The start of the season has been a rollercoaster for Lewis Hamilton, where good performances have been interspersed with less good results, but he has been driving really well in the last few races. He is now third in the drivers' standings, just ahead of Spanish driver Fernando Alonso.
  • This will be the very first Grand Prix competition to be run on a track in the city of Las Vegas. The drivers must cover a total distance of 310.05 km, and to do so they must complete 50 laps of the 6,201 km track.

💯 F1 Las Vegas Grand Prix Betting Odds

Our F1 sports betting teams have compiled the best odds on the Las Vegas Grand Prix in the table below which are provided by betting sites. You can also check out our curated list of the best betting sites for more information on all sporting events.

Pilot
Max Verstappen1.281.291.281.291.29
Sergio Perez17.0017.3517.0017.4017.00
Charles Leclerc21.0018.4821.0018.5018.00
Fernando Alonso67.0047.3351.0047.0045.00
Carlos Sainz21.0020.7123.0020.7521.00
Lewis Hamilton13.0014.7713.0014.8015.00
George Russell26.0026.5926.0027.5028.00
Lando Norris11.009.6510.009.659.60

🏎️ Las Vegas Grand Prix Circuit Overview

For the third time in Formula 1 history, Las Vegas is set to host a World Championship round, following the 1981 and 1982 editions. This time, drivers will take on an entirely new circuit winding through the iconic casino city.

The layout of this track offers opportunities for high-speed sections, taking drivers past legendary landmarks such as the Venetian Hotel, Bellagio, and Caesars Palace.

This marks the third race in the United States this year, following events in Miami and Austin, Texas. The circuit stretches over 6.201 kilometers, requiring drivers to complete 50 laps covering a total of 310.02 kilometers as swiftly as possible. With three straights and 17 corners, drivers will have the chance to showcase their skills and push their vehicles to the limit.

✔️ Las Vegas Grand Prix Betting Tips - Max Verstappen - The favourite

Currently, the Formula 1 scene is dominated by one driver: Max Verstappen. He clinched the last two F1 World Championship titles and, following his recent victory in the Qatar GP he secured the championship once again. With only two races remaining in the season, Verstappen has amassed enough points to become the betting favourite.

Here's the top 10 ranking, highlighting which drivers are in peak form:

Postion Driver Points
1 Max Verstappen 524 points
2 Sergio Pérez 258 points
3 Lewis Hamilton 226 points
4 Fernando Alonso 198 points
5 Lando Norris 195 points
6 Carlos Sainz Jr. 192 points
7 Charles Leclerc 170 points
8 George Russell 156 points
9 Oscar Piastri 87 points
10 Lance Stroll 63 points

💨 F1 Las Vegas Grand Prix Prediction

Max Verstappen, the 2023 F1 Drivers' Champion, is once again the betting favorite as he takes on the Las Vegas Street Circuit. Our forcast: Max Verstappen to win.

🔍 How to Bet on the Las Vegas Grand Prix

The most popular Formula 1 betting options include choosing the race winner, selecting the winning car/constructor, and predicting if a driver will finish in the Top 3. You can also explore additional helpful tips below.

  • View the history of the Grand Prix
  • Analyse the circuit layout
  • Follow the qualifying rounds

🏁 Betting on Las Vegas Grand Prix - Our Conclusion

With just two races remaining in the 2023 Formula 1 season, Max Verstappen has already secured the world championship. However, he's determined to enhance his impressive record with a total of 16 wins this season, leaving his closest competitor and colleague, Sergio Perez, trailing behind.

Verstappen's current form makes it hard to imagine anyone else claiming victory in this race. While Perez remains a contender, others like Lewis Hamilton, Fernando Alonso, and Carlos Sainz could also pull off an extraordinary feat.

➡️ Our Las Vegas Grand Prix prediction? Max V. to win race with odds from Dachbet @ 1.28 🏎️

💶 F1 US Grand Prix Free Bets

The following free bets can be used on the F1 Las Vegas Grand Prix. We checked all offers from some betting sites and shortlisted them for your perusal.

SportsbookOfferVisit Sportsbook
Receive up to €25 in Free Bets
Receive up to €100
Receive up to €50 in Bonus Funds
Get €40 in Bonus Funds
€100 No Wagering Bonus Offer
Get up to €100 in Profit Boosts
€30 Matched Bet

1️⃣ Betting on the Las Vegas Grand Prix: the 2023 schedule

This year's Las Vegas Grand Prix will take place from October 27- October 29, 2023, all times in Pacific Standard Time(PST) :

  • Thursday, November 16th, at 20:30: Free practice 1
  • Friday, November 17th, at 00:00: Free practice 2
  • Friday, November 17th, at 20:30: Free practice 3
  • Saturday, November 18th, at 00:00: Qualifying
  • Saturday, November 18th, at 22:00: Race

2️⃣ What is our 2023 Las Vegas Grand Prix prediction?

We are betting on Max Verstappen to win the Las Vegas Grand Prix.

3️⃣ Our 3 tips for betting on the Las Vegas Grand Prix 2023

  • Learn about the Grand Prix prize list
  • Analyse the qualifying results
  • Know about the changes to the Las Vegas Street Circuit.

Victory for Max Verstappen