Singapore Grand Prix 2023 Prediction

singapore grand prix 2023 singapore grand prix 2023
TournamentSingapore GP 2023
TimetableSunday, 17 September, 2:00 p.m
PredictionMax Verstappen Victory
OddsVerstappen to Win @ 1.26
BookmakerTonyBet Sports
Max Verstappen Victory
The best odds
1.
Tony​Bet Sports
Odds : 3.86
You will receive 100 € x 3.86 = 386 € at Podium for Charles Leclerc
Bonus:
2.
Legend Play Sports
Odds : 3.05
You will receive 100 € x 3.05 = 305 € at Podium for Fernando Alonso.
Bonus:
3.
betway
Odds : 1.57
You will receive 100 € x1.57 = 157 € at Podium for Sergio Perez.
Bonus:
€50+ 50 Free Spins

📋 Singapore Grand Prix Prediction - The Key Points

  • The sixteenth round of the 2023 Formula One World Championship kicks off with the Singapore Grand Prix, known as the Airlines Singapore Grand Prix 2023. It will be run over 63 laps on the September 17 2023 at the Marina Bay Urban Circuit.
  • After being cancelled for two seasons, 2020 and 2021, the Singapore GP has been running since 2022. It will be an opportunity for motorsport fans on this continent to enjoy what promises to be a fantastic race.
  • It must be said that the 2023 Formula One World Championship is still largely dominated by Max Verstappen. The Dutchman has just won his tenth straight victory, making him the favorite for the Singapore Grand Prix.

💯 F1 Singapore Grand Prix Betting Odds

Our sports betting team have compiled the best odds on the Singapore Grand Prix in the table below which are provided by the best betting sites in Ireland.

Pilot
betway-f1-singapore-gp-odds-logo betway-f1-singapore-gp-odds-logo
Max Verstappen1.251.261.251.251.261.28
Sergio Perez10.009.8310.009.509.8511.00
Charles Leclerc34.0029.0029.0029.0028.7521.00
Fernando Alonso17.0016.8019.0019.0016.8026.00
Carlos Sainz34.0031.7729.0029.0032.0026.00
Lewis Hamilton19.0019.6817.0019.0019.7019.00
George Russell29.0027.4826.0026.0027.5026.00
Lance Stroll251.00205.00201.00201.00210.00251.00
Valtteri Bottas501.00501.00301.00501.00525.001001.00
Pierre Gasly501.00321.00301.00301.00325.00251.00
Esteban Ocon501.00321.00301.00301.00325.00301.00
Guanyu Zhou501.00501.00501.00751.00750.001001.00
Nico Hulkenberg501.00501.00501.001001.00999.001501.00
Kevin Magnussen501.00501.00501.001001999.001501.00
Lando Norris19.0020.1219.0019.0020.0021.00
Alex Albon501.00501.00301.00351.00375.00251.00
Oscar Piastri34.0039.0241.0041.0039.0041.00
Logan Sargeant501.00501.00501.001,001.00999.00501.00

🏎️ Singapore Grand Prix Prediction - Circuit Overview

Before the double-header in Asia, Formula 1 took a two-week break this time. Before continuing at the Suzuka Circuit in Japan, the first round will be held at the Marina Bay Street Circuit in Singapore.

After the rather predictable triumph at Ferrari's home track in Monza, where Max Verstappen and Sergio Perez finished first and second respectively, the constructors' championship is already under wraps for Red Bull on Sunday. The Milton Keynes-based team is currently 310 points ahead of its closest rival Mercedes.

Leclerc has started from pole twice here, most recently in last season's race, which went to Sergio Perez. He will be aiming for the best possible finish for Ferrari. The McLaren team, which can bounce back on a track like this, is another major contender for a place on the podium, along with Mercedes and Aston Martin.

This is a track comparable to Monaco, where driving talent is particularly well displayed. Therefore, we expect both Red Bull drivers to be on the top step of the podium once again, we believe Fernando Alonso can still grab the third place he got used to in the first half of the season.

✔️ Singapore Grand Prix Betting Tips - Max Verstappen's Sparkling Form

Verstappen may never have won the Singapore Grand Prix, but Red Bull Racing go into this race weekend with the favourites' role due to their ongoing track record. The Dutchman already has a reassuring lead in the overall World Championship standings, so the question now is rather at what point it will be won. To stop Red Bull's record streak, Mercedes, Ferrari, Aston Martin and even McLaren will do their utmost.

The Singapore Grand Prix weekend will follow the standard Formula One structure. The three practice sessions will take place on Friday and Saturday. The actual race is scheduled for Sunday, 17 September, after qualifying on Saturday afternoon.

💨 F1 Singapore Grand Prix Prediction - Betting on The Underdogs

Although the Red Bull drivers are heavily favoured, there are other drivers who are capable of springing a surprise and winning in Singapore. One of these is Charles Leclerc, second overall last season and winner of the 2022 Australian Grand Prix.

Seven-time world champion Lewis Hamilton, who has been struggling since last year, is still capable of the best and has the ability to win. He has done so in the past at this track.

🔍 How to Bet on the 2023 Singapore Grand Prix

  • View the history of the Grand Prix
  • Analyse the circuit layout
  • Follow the qualifying rounds

🏁 Betting on Singapore Grand Prix - Our Conclusion

Our F1 Singapore Grand Prix prediction is betting on Max Verstappen to win. World champion in 2022 and 2021, he will do everything to go for a third consecutive title in 2023. This should be a victory for Red Bull for this round of 16 on the Marina Bay Street Circuit.

➡️ Our Singapore Grand Prix prediction? Max Verstappen to Win with odds from TonyBet @1.26 🏎️

💶 F1 Singapore Grand Prix Free Bets

The following free bets can be used on the F1 Singapore GP. We checked all offers from the best betting sites in Ireland and shortlisted them for your perusal.

SportsbookOfferVisit Sportsbook
Receive up to €20 in Free Bets
Receive up to €100
Receive up to €50 in Bonus Funds
Get €40 in Bonus Funds
€100 No Wagering Bonus Offer
Get up to €100 in Profit Boosts
betway-f1-singapore-gp-odds-logo betway-f1-singapore-gp-odds-logo
€30 Matched Bet

1️⃣ Betting on the Singapore Grand Prix: the 2023 schedule

This year's Singapore Grand Prix will take place from September 15th - September 17th, 2023 :

  • Friday, September 15, at 10:30: Free practice 1
  • Friday, September 15, at 14:00: Free practice 2
  • Saturday,September 16, at 10:30: Free practice 3
  • Saturday, September 16, at 14:00: Qualifying
  • Sunday,September 17, at 13:00 : Race

2️⃣ What is our 2023 Singapore Grand Prix prediction?

We are betting on Max Verstappen to win the Singapore Grand Prix. The Red Bull driver has been stepping on everyone since last year and seems unstoppable. He has never won the Singapore Grand Prix and will surely want to add it to his record.

3️⃣ Our 3 tips for betting on the Singapore Grand Prix 2023

  • Learn about the Grand Prix prize list
  • Analyse the qualifying results
  • Know about the changes to the Marina Bay Urban Circuit

Max Verstappen Victory

Interested in another Grand Prix?

Find the predictions of our experts throughout the F1 season: