Miami Grand Prix Prediction: Betting Tips & Odds

miami-grand-prix-betting-banner miami-grand-prix-betting-banner
TournamentMiami Grand Prix 2024
TimetableMay 5th @ 09:21 GMT
PredictionVICTORY FOR MAX
Odds1.10
BookmakerLegend Play Sports
The best odds
1.
Legend Play Sports
Odds : 2.55
You will receive 100 € x 2.55 = 255 € @ C. Sainz to win race.
Bonus:
2.
Luckster Sports
Odds : 2.30
You will receive 100 € x 2.30 = 230 @ L. Charles
Bonus:

18+ | New players only | Offer must be claimed by placing a min deposit of EUR30 | Max.EUR20 Free Bet | Qualifying bets must be placed at odds of 1/1 (2.00) or greater | Paid as bonus token with min. 4/5 (1.80) odds req. | Bonus must be used within 14 days of being credited | Non qualifying bets include (but not limited to) void, canceled & cashed out | Deposits via Skrill, Neteler & Paypal not eligible | More Wagering, Banking, Terms & Conditions may apply | Play Responsibly | www.begambleaware.org

📋 Miami Grand Prix Prediction - Key Points

  • The Miami GP will be the first of the Formula 1 season to be held on American soil. Drivers will be competing on the 5.412 km long Miami International Autodrome circuit, where they will have to complete the lap 57 times, for a total of 308.326 km.
  • Reigning World Champion Max Verstappen continues on the same path as last season, and already leads the drivers' standings, with 3 wins from 4 races.
  • Last year, both Red Bull drivers dominated this race, with the Mexican taking pole position, and he and Verstappen finishing first and second respectively.

💯 F1 Mexico Grand Prix Betting Odds

Our sports betting team has compiled the best odds on the Miami Grand Prix in the table below. Need more information? Check out our page on the best betting sites in Ireland.

Pilot
Max Verstappen1.151.151.151.151.15
Sergio Perez11.7011.7012.0011.7012.00
Charles Leclerc17.3017.3019.0017.3017.00
Carlos Sainz19.3019.3019.0019.3019.00
Lando Norris20.0020.0019.0020.0020.00
Lewis Hamilton46.0046.0041.0046.0045.00
George Russell46.0046.0019.0046.0045.00
Fernando Alonso65.0065.0067.0065.0060.00

🏎️ Miami Grand Prix - Circuit Overview

It wasn't until 2022 that Formula 1 came to Miami, at the Miami International Speedway. The track is located within the Hard Rock Stadium complex, home of the city's NFL team, the Miami Dolphins. The track is 5.412 km long and features a total of 19 turns. Driver will have to cover 308.326 km, and to do this they have to complete 57 laps of the track. There are three straights on this circuit, notably in sector 3 between turns 16 and 17, sector 2 between turns 8 and 11, and sector 1 between turns 1 and 19. These straights are ideal for overtaking, with peak speeds of up to 340km/h. At present, the fastest lap on this track has been set by Max Verstappen, in 1 min 29 sec 709 hundredths.

✔️ Miami Grand Prix Betting Tips - Max Verstappen - The favourite?

At present, the world Formula 1 scene is largely dominated by one man: Max Verstappen. He has won the last three editions of the Formula 1 World Championship, and continues to do so, with 3 victories from 4 races.

To help you visualize the riders on form, here are the top 10 rankings:

PositionDriverPointsRaces Won
1Max Verstappen77 points3
2Sergio Pérez64 points0
3Charles Leclerc59 points0
4Carlos Sainz55 points0
5Lando Norris37 points0
6Oscar Piastri32 points0
7George Russell24 points0
8Fernando Alonso24 points0
9Lewis Hamilton7 points0
10Lance Stroll9 points0

💨 F1 Miami Grand Prix Prediction

The sixth race on the Formula 1 World Championship calendar is sure to be a hotly contested one, with everything still to play for in terms of the final title. For some drivers, this will be the ideal opportunity to make their mark, and for others, to confirm their good performances from the start of the season. However, Max Verstappen seems to be a few steps ahead, as the Red Bull driver is currently sitting at the top of the standings. What's more, he has won 3 of the 4 races held so far this season. What's more, this is a track he masters to perfection, having won here last year, setting the fastest lap time in the process. However, placing a bet on his team-mate Sergio Perez, or the Lando Norris, would not be in vain, as both drivers are in very good form and could spring a surprise.

Our forecast: Max Verstappen to win.

🔍 Betting on the 2024 Miami Grand Prix

  • View the history of the Grand Prix i.e. past winners and lap times
  • Analyse the circuit layout
  • Follow the free practice and qualifying rounds

🏁 Betting on Miami Grand Prix - Our Conclusion

As we anticipate the upcoming F1 Miami Grand Prix, all eyes for this race would - bet on Max Verstappen to claim victory. The reasons behind this choice say it all, Verstappen's supremacy this season demands attention. Yet, for those seeking a savvy bet on the Miami Grand Prix, Norris emerges as a compelling contender for yet another podium triumph.

➡️ Our Miami Grand Prix prediction? Max Verstappen to win with odds @ 1.15

💶 F1 Miami Grand Prix Free Bets

The following free bets can be used on the F1 Miami GP. We checked all odds and offers from the best betting sites in Ireland and shortlisted them for your perusal.

SportsbookOfferVisit Sportsbook
Deposit €50, Get €5 in Free Bets
Bet €15 & Get €10 Free Bet
€100 No Wagering Bonus Offer
Bet €15 & Get €10 Sports Free Bet

Interested in other Grand Prix Predictions?

Find grand prix predictions of our experts throughout the F1 season in 2024: