Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Betting Tips, Prediction

Abu dhabi grand prix Abu dhabi grand prix
TournamentAbu Dhabi Grand Prix
TimetableSunday, Nov 26th 2023
PredictionVictory for Max Verstappen
Odds1.29
BookmakerDachbet Sports
Victory for Max Verstappen
The best odds
1.
Dach​bet Sports
Odds : 15.65
You will receive 100 € x 15.65 = 1565 € @ S. Perez to win race.
Bonus:
2.
betway
Odds : 17.00
You will receive 100 € x TBC = 1700 € @ L. Hamilton to win race.
Bonus:
€50+ 50 Free Spins
3.
Tony​Bet Sports
Odds : 13.56
You will receive 100 € x 13.56 = 1356 € @ L. Norris to win race.
Bonus:

📋 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Key Points

  • Max Verstappen's recent dominance in Formula 1, highlighted by his F1 World Champion win in Qatar, showcases his exceptional skill and consistency. His subsequent victories serve as affirmations of his ongoing determination and competitive edge, setting the stage for a potentially strong performance at the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix.
  • In the previous race at the Brazilian Grand Prix held in Sao Paulo, Max Verstappen emerged as the victor yet again. The Dutch driver secured the top spot, surpassing Lando Norris from McLaren and Fernando Alonso from Aston Martin, both of whom claimed notable positions in the competition.
  • In the 2022 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Max Verstappen secured victory, claiming first place in the season's final race. Driving for Red Bull Racing, Verstappen outpaced both his teammate Sergio Pérez and Charles Leclerc from Ferrari, marking a thrilling conclusion to the season at Yas Marina Circuit.

💯 F1 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Betting Odds

Our F1 betting teams have gathered the top odds for the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix from various betting sites. For a comprehensive view of these odds and more details on sporting events, you can explore our recommended list of the best betting sites.

Pilot
Max Verstappen1.291.291.281.291.29
Sergio Perez15.6515.6521.0015.7016.00
Charles Leclerc17.7517.7513.0017.7017.00
Fernando Alonso27.1727.1767.0027.2530.00
Carlos Sainz21.9421.9426.0022.0023.00
Lewis Hamilton15.6515.6517.0015.7016.00
George Russell24.0324.0317.0024.0020.00
Lando Norris13.5613.5613.0013.6013.00

🏎️ Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Circuit Overview

The Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, an integral part of Formula 1 since 2009, typically marks the season's conclusion. Despite disruptions caused by Covid, this race has persevered without alteration to the Yas Marina Circuit. Drivers' familiarity with the track remains unaltered, offering them a deep understanding of its layout.

Three drivers have claimed victories at the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix. Max Verstappen emerged triumphant in the last three editions (2020, 2021, and 2022), interrupting Lewis Hamilton's previous streak of five wins (2011, 2014, 2016, 2018, and 2019). Valtteri Bottas also clinched a victory in 2017 while driving for Mercedes, adding to the roster of Abu Dhabi Grand Prix winners.

The Yas Marina Circuit in Abu Dhabi boasts 16 corners and lengthy straights between Turns 5-6 and Turns 8-9 across its 5.281-kilometer track. Completing 58 laps covers a total distance of 306.183 kilometers for victory. Verstappen set a record-breaking fastest lap of 1 minute, 26 seconds, and 103 hundredths during the previous year's event, highlighting the circuit's speed and drivers' expertise.

✔️ Abu Dhabi Prix Betting Tips - Max Verstappen - The favourite

Max Verstappen, having won 14 races this season, is the favored contender for victory at the upcoming Abu Dhabi Grand Prix. Lewis Hamilton, finishing second in the last three races, follows closely in the odds for success at the Yas Marina Circuit.

To help you see all the best drivers of the season and better focus your bets, we have listed below the 12 best drivers of the 2023 Formula 1 season:

Postion Driver Team Points
1 Max Verstappen RED BULL RACING HONDA RBPT 549 points
2 Sergio Pérez RED BULL RACING HONDA RBPT 273 points
3 Lewis Hamilton MERCEDES 232 points
6 Carlos Sainz Jr. FERRARI 200 points
4 Fernando Alonso ASTON MARTIN ARAMCO MERCEDES 200 points
5 Lando Norris MCLAREN MERCEDES 195 points
7 Charles Leclerc FERRARI 188 points
8 George Russell MERCEDES 160 points
9 Oscar Piastri MCLAREN MERCEDES 89 points
10 Lance Stroll ASTON MARTIN ARAMCO MERCEDES73 points
11 Pierre Gasly ALPINE RENAULT 62 points
12 Esteban Ocon ALPINE RENAULT 58 points

The Abu Dhabi race is anticipated to feature a competitive podium battle among Max Verstappen, Sergio Pérez, and Lewis Hamilton, with Hamilton holding a firm position in the top three. Meanwhile, Fernando Alonso (4th), Lando Norris, and Carlos Sainz (6th) are locked in a tight contest for fourth and fifth places, with a mere six-point margin separating them. The race promises an exciting showdown among these drivers vying for crucial positions in the final standings.

💨 F1 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Prediction

Max Verstappen, the 2023 F1 Drivers' Champion, is once again the betting favorite as he takes on the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix. Our forcast: Max Verstappen to win.

🔍 How to Bet on the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

The most popular Formula 1 betting options include choosing the race winner, selecting the winning car/constructor, and predicting if a driver will finish in the Top 3. You can also explore additional helpful tips below.

  • View the history of the Grand Prix
  • Analyse the circuit layout
  • Follow the qualifying rounds

🏁 Betting on Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Our Conclusion

In the 2023 F1 season, Max Verstappen's 17th win established him as the most dominant driver in a single season in F1 history, securing his status as a triple world champion.

Verstappen's current form makes it hard to imagine anyone else claiming victory in this race. While Perez remains a contender, others like Lewis Hamilton, Fernando Alonso, and Carlos Sainz could also pull off an extraordinary feat.

➡️ Our Las Vegas Grand Prix prediction? Max V. to win race with odds from Dachbet @ TBC 🏎️

💶 F1 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Free Bets

The following free bets can be used on the F1 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix. We checked all offers from some betting sites and shortlisted them for your perusal.

SportsbookOfferVisit Sportsbook
Receive up to €25 in Free Bets
Receive up to €100
Receive up to €50 in Bonus Funds
Get €40 in Bonus Funds
€100 No Wagering Bonus Offer
Get up to €100 in Profit Boosts
€30 Matched Bet

Victory for Max Verstappen

Interested in other Grand Prix Predictions?

Find grand prix predictions of our experts throughout the F1 season 2023: